ERCC Go-Ride Winter Series 2020 Race Results – Rd 1 – Redbridge Cycling Centre – 19-02-20

U8 Results

No. Name Club / School M/F 1st Race 2nd Race Total Awards
1 Jasper Hallam Cambridge Junior CC M 7 11 18 7th Place Boy
2 Lawrence Gordon Colchester Rovers M 9 10 19 Joint 8th Place Boy
3 Ryan Burpitt Barking & Dagenham CC M 1 1 2 1st Place Boy
4 Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC M 8 9 17 Joint 6th Place Boy
5 Esther Luton ERCC F 11 12 23 1st Place Girl
6 Aurelia Skinner ERCC F 15 50 65 7th Place Girl
7 Henry Bryant Redhill Raiders M 10 7 17 Joint 6th Place Boy
8 Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC M 2 2 4 2nd Place Boy
9 Bobby Oram Barking & Dagenham CC M 6 3 9 4th Place Boy
10 Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders M 3 4 7 3rd Place Boy
11 Leonie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 17 15 32 4th Place Girl
12 Albert Budjdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 5 5 10 5th Place Boy
13 Ibrahim Ali Barking & Dagenham CC M 12 13 25 9th Place Boy
14 Karl Jacobi Team Darenth M 13 6 19 Joint 8th Place Boy
15 Joshua Jeeves Henlow RAF M 18 17 35 10th Place Boy
16 Larissa Jackson F 19 16 35 5th Place Girl
17 Aethan Hallam M 21 18 39 11th Place Boy
18 Elizabeth Moody ERCC F 16 14 30 3rd Place Girl
19 Robyn Rose Barking & Dagenham CC F 20 8 28 2nd Place Girl
20 Finn White LVYCC M 4 50 54 12th Place Boy
100 Evelyn Limn ERCC F 22 22 44 6th Place Girl

U10 Results

No. Name Club / School M/F 1st Race 2nd Race Total Awards
21 Louise Tysoe LVYCC M 50 50 100 DNS
22 James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC M 50 50 100 DNS
23 Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC M 6 9 15 7th Place Boy
24 Harry Limn ERCC M 7 6 13 5th Place Boy
25 Alex MacInnes Chelmer CC M 50 50 100 DNS
26 Sidney Fisher Hadleigh MTB Club M 50 50 100 DNS
27 Samuel Russell Hadleigh MTB Club M 50 50 100 DNS
28 William Hughes LVYCC M 3 2 5 Joint 2nd Place Boy
29 Austin Skinner ERCC M 1 1 2 1st Place Boy
30 Lois Rogerson LVYCC F 11 50 61 4th Place Girl
31 Hannah Fleuty Maldon & District CC F 50 19 69 5th Place Girl
32 Edward Barlow LVYCC M 15 15 30 10th Place Boy
33 Toby Alderson Team Darenth M 10 8 18 Joint 8th Place Boy
34 Edward Graves Redhill Raiders M 2 3 5 Joint 2nd Place Boy
35 Harry Martin Dunt ERCC M 5 7 12 4th Place Boy
36 Zac Wheller Preston Park Youth CC M 16 16 32 11th Place Boy
37 Amelie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 13 13 26 2nd Place Girl
38 Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 4 4 8 3rd Place Boy
39 Isabel Forrest East Essex Tri F 12 11 23 1st Place Girl
40 Jessica Booker Chelmer CC F 14 14 28 3rd Place Girl
105 Daniyal Momin Barking & Dagenham CC M 18 18 36 Joint 12th Place Boy
106 Alex Simpson Henlow RAF M 19 17 36 Joint 12th Place Boy
107 Justin Moody ERCC M 9 5 14 6th Place Boy
108 Oscar Davies LVYCC M 17 12 29 9th Place Boy
109 William Wood LVYCC M 8 10 18 Joint 8th Place Boy

U12 Results

No. Name Club / School M/F 1st Race 2nd Race Total Awards
41 Millie Dean Wigmore CC F 3 4 7 1st Place Girl
42 Emma Harding LVYCC F 50 50 100 DNF
43 Eloise Ward Islington CC F 9 10 19 3rd Place Girl
44 Joe Tysoe LVYCC M 50 50 100 DNS
45 Chloe Burpitt Barking & Dagenham CC F 15 14 29 6th Place Girl
46 Henry Jago ERCC M 16 9 25 6th Place Boy
47 Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC M 1 1 2 1st Place Boy
48 Caela McMorris ERCC F 50 50 100 DNS
49 Maya Hunter F 50 50 100 DNS
50 Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC M 2 2 4 2nd Place Boy
51 Miles Sinclair ERCC M 10 12 22 5th Place Boy
52 Juliette Rouyer-Brown ERCC F 12 13 25 5th Place Girl
53 Toby Tombs Islington CC M 4 6 10 Joint 3rd Place Boy
54 Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC M 7 8 15 Joint 4th Place Boy
55 Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC F 11 11 22 4th Place Girl
56 David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 5 5 10 Joint 3rd Place Boy
57 Luca Bowyer LVYCC M 50 50 100 DNS
58 Zayn Momin Barking & Dagenham CC M 8 7 15 Joint 4th Place Boy
59 Morgan Howlett Hadleigh MTB Clib M 14 16 30 7th Place Boy
60 Hadjer Marmouze Barking & Dagenham CC F 6 3 9 2nd Place Girl
111 Kitty Fairhead LVYCC F 13 17 30 7th Place Girl

U14 Results

No. Name Club / School M/F 1st Race 2nd Race Total Awards
61 Iiana Lord VC Deal F 2 11 13 2nd Place Girl
62 Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC F 7 13 20 3rd Place Girl
63 Michael Marriot LVYCC M 6 6 12 4th Place Boy
64 Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC M 1 1 2 1st Place Boy
65 Abigail Little Barking & Dagenham CC F 13 12 25 4th Place Girl
66 Skye Oram Barking & Dagenham CC F 16 50 66 5th Place Girl
67 William Barlow LVYCC M 4 3 7 3rd Place Boy
68 Matthew Barclay Icknield Road Club M 50 50 100 DNF
69 Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell F 5 4 9 1st Place Girl
70 Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC M 11 10 21 Joint 9th Place Boy
71 Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC M 9 7 16 7th Place Boy
72 Jake Lunt LVYCC M 10 8 18 8th Place Boy
73 Thomas Wood LVYCC M 12 9 21 Joint 9th Place Boy
74 James Booker Chelmer CC M 14 0 14 6th Place Boy
75 James Robinson LVYCC M 3 2 5 2nd Place Boy
76 Thomas Mead LVYCC M 50 50 100 DNS
77 Max Fairhead LVYCC M 8 5 13 5th Place Boy

U16 Results

No. Name Club / School M/F 1st Race 2nd Race Total Awards
81 Aodhan Dharumaretnam Parker M 3 7 10 5th Place Boy
82 Harry Howlett Hadleigh MTB Club M 2 3 5 2nd Place Boy
83 Cavan Burrows Southend Wheelers M 4 2 6 3rd Place Boy
84 Eleanor Hind CC Hackney F 7 6 13 1st Place Girl
85 Olly Crow M 6 5 11 6th Place Boy
86 James Wicks ERCC M 5 4 9 4th Place Boy
87 Connor Stevens ERCC M 1 1 2 1st Place Boy

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *