ERCC Go-Ride Winter Series 2020 Race Results – Rd 2 – Redbridge Cycling Centre – 23-02-20

U8 Results

No, Name Club / School M/F 1st Race 2nd Race Total Awards
1 Jasper Hallam Cambridge Junior CC M 8 8 16 5th Boy
2 Lawrence Gordon Colchester Rovers M 6 7 13 Joint 4th Boy
3 Ryan Burpitt Barking & Dagenham CC M 1 1 2 1st Boy
4 Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC M 13 23 36 9th Boy
5 Esther Luton ERCC F 11 12 23 3rd Girl
6 Aurelia Skinner ERCC F 10 9 19 2nd Girl
7 Henry Bryant Redhill Raiders M 9 10 19 6th Boy
8 Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC M 2 2 4 2nd Boy
9 Bobby Oram Barking & Dagenham CC M 4 3 7 Joint 3rd Boy
10 Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders M 3 4 7 Joint 3rd Boy
11 Leonie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 16 15 31 Joint 5th Girl
12 Albert Budjdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 7 6 13 Joint 4th Boy
13 Ibrahim Ali Barking & Dagenham CC M 12 13 25 7th Boy
14 Karl Jacobi Team Darenth M 14 16 30 8th Boy
15 Joshua Jeeves Henlow RAF M 19 19 38 10th Boy
16 Larissa Jackson F 18 18 36 6th Girl
17 Aldric Wells ERCC M 100 17 117 13th Boy
18 Elizabeth Moody ERCC F 17 14 31 Joint 5th Girl
19 Robyn Rose Barking & Dagenham CC F 15 11 26 4th Girl
20 Finn White LVYCC M 0 0 0 DNS
91 Alice Tulett Thanet RC F 5 5 10 1st Girl
92 Aethan Hallam M 22 22 44 12th Boy
93 William Clarke M 20 21 41 Joint 11th Boy
94 Morgan Kelly M 21 20 41 Joint 11th Boy

U10 Results

No. Name Club / School M/F 1st Race 2nd Race Total Awards
21 Louise Tysoe LVYCC M 0 0 0 DNS
22 James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC M 0 0 0 DNS
23 Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC M 10 5 15 7th Boy
24 Harry Limn ERCC M 0 0 0 DNS
25 Alex MacInnes Chelmer CC M 12 10 22 Joint 9th Boy
26 Rubens Allet M 11 12 23 10th Boy
27 Freddie Collier M 4 7 11 4th Boy
28 William Hughes LVYCC M 5 100 105 16th Boy
29 Austin Skinner ERCC M 1 1 2 1st Boy
30 William Rufus Team Darenth M 0 0 0 DNS
31 Elicia Whittle ERCC F 16 15 31 1st Girl
32 Edward Barlow LVYCC M 18 17 35 12th Boy
33 Toby Alderson Team Darenth M 14 14 28 Joint 11th Boy
34 Edward Graves Redhill Raiders M 2 2 4 2nd Boy
35 Harry Martin Dunt ERCC M 15 13 28 Joint 11th Boy
36 Hannah Fleuty Maldon & District CC F 22 21 43 3rd Girl
37 Amelie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 17 16 33 2nd Girl
38 Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 3 3 6 3rd Boy
39 Jessica Booker Chelmer CC F 0 0 0 DNS
40 Justin Moody ERCC M 9 4 13 5th Boy
105 William Wood LVYCC M 0 0 0 DNS
106 Rufus Lloyd LVYCC M 13 9 22 Joint 9th Boy
107 Rowan Murphy Wigmore CC M 8 6 14 Joint 6th Boy
108 Daniyal Momin LVYCC M 19 18 37 13th Boy
111 Alex Simpson Henlow RAF M 21 20 41 15th Boy
110 Edward Clarke M 20 19 39 14th Boy
112 Logan Ayers M 7 11 18 8th Boy
113 Toby Cornell M 6 8 14 Joint 6th Boy

U12 Results

No. Name Club / School M/F 1st Race 2nd Race Total Awards
41 Millie Dean Wigmore CC F 1 2 3 Joint 1st Girl
42 Emma Harding LVYCC F 3 3 6 2nd Girl
43 Eloise Ward Islington CC F 7 8 15 3rd Girl
44 Joe Tysoe LVYCC M 0 0 0 DNS
45 Chloe Burpitt Barking & Dagenham CC F 13 10 23 5th Girl
46 Henry Jago ERCC M 9 6 15 Joint 3rd Boy
47 Zayn Momin Barking & Dagenham CC M 4 7 11 2nd Boy
48 Caela McMorris ERCC F 0 0 0 DNS
49 Hadjer Marmouze Barking & Dagenham CC F 2 1 3 Joint 1st Girl
50 Brooke Atkinson F 8 12 20 4th Girl
51 Miles Sinclair ERCC M 0 0 0 DNS
52 Juliette Rouyer-Brown ERCC F 14 11 25 Joint 6th Girl
53 Toby Tombs Islington CC M 0 0 0 DNS
54 Arnu Wells ERCC M 11 14 25 4th Boy
55 Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC F 12 13 25 Joint 6th Girl
56 David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 5 4 9 1st Boy
57 Douglas Tulett Thanet RC M 6 9 15 Joint 3rd Boy
58 Thomas Clarke M 10 5 15 Joint 3rd Boy

U14 Results

No Name Club / School M/F 1st Race 2nd Race Total Awards
61 Iiana Lord VC Deal F 6 2 8 2nd Girl
62 Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC F 0 DNS
63 Michael Marriot LVYCC M 5 4 9 Joint 3rd Boy
64 Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC M 1 1 2 1st Boy
65 Abigail Little Barking & Dagenham CC F 8 8 16 3rd Girl
66 Skye Oram Barking & Dagenham CC F 9 9 18 4th Girl
67 William Barlow LVYCC M 2 5 7 2nd Boy
68 James Robinson LVYCC M 3 6 9 Joint 3rd Boy
69 Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell F 4 3 7 1st Girl
70 Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC M 7 7 14 4th Boy
71 Matthew Barclay Ickneild Road Club M 0 DNS
72 Thomas Mead LVYCC M 0 DNS
73 Thomas Wood LVYCC M 0 DNS

U16 Results

No. Name Club / School M/F 1st Race 2nd Race Total Awards
81 Aodhan Dharumaretnam Parker M 0 0 0 DNS
82 Cavan Burrows Southend Wheelers M 2 2 4 2nd Boy
83 James Wicks ERCC M 3 3 6 3rd Boy
84 Olly Crow M 0 0 0 DNS
85 Calum Ruth Redill Raiders CC M 4 4 8 4th Boy
86 Mantas Noreika LVYCC M 1 1 2 1st Boy

4 Comments

  1. Dean Harvey

    Many thanks everyone associated with Essex Roads cc.
    The members from B&Dcc love these go ride days and they really help the youngsters enjoy there cycling

    Reply
    1. Dave Brown (Post author)

      Thanks Dean, we love running this series, it’s always very well attended by B&Dcc and the other clubs in and out of the region, it’s great to see so many youngsters riding and racing their bikes and racing them fast too, they are super quick, and i’m sure some of them will become future professional riders in the future 🙂

      All the best and see you soon.

      Best Wishes

      ERCC Go-Ride Team

      Reply
  2. C.J.

    Hi, I have just received an email to say my son’s entry application for the U10s go ride race on 19th April has been denied but with no explanation. Is it because the race is not now going ahead (understandably) or something else? Please advise. Many thanks.

    Reply
    1. Len Gordon

      British Cycling have decided to cancel all of their events up to the end of April because of Covid 19. Think you may have got an automated response from BC after this decision was made.

      Reply

Leave a Reply to C.J. Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *