ERCC Go-Ride Winter Series Race Results 2019 – RD 1 – Redbridge Cycling Centre

U8

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards ERCC Awards Special Award
Esther Luton ERCC F 13 11 24 2nd Female 1st Female ERCC
Aldric Wells ERCC M 9 14 23 10th Male 1st Male ERCC
Aurelia Skinner Little Wheelers F 11 12 23 1st Female
Fabio Reina LVYCC M 1 5 6 Joint 2nd Male
Laurence Gordon Colchester Rovers M 18 15 33 13th Male U6 Special Award
James Clark Colchester Rovers M 100 100 200 DNS
Edward Barlow LVYCC M 10 8 18 8th Male
Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders M 12 2 14 6th Male
Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 2 1 3 1st Male
Albert Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 6 7 13 5th Male U6 Special Award
Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC M 8 13 21 9th Male
Justin Moody Little Wheelers M 4 4 8 3rd Male
Bonnie Wynes F 14 100 114 Rode 1st Race Only
Finlay McClab LVYCC M 7 9 16 7th Male
Kaiden Springett St Lawrence M 17 17 34 14th Male U6 Special Award
Cian Springett St Lawrence M 19 19 38 15th Male U6 Special Award
Leonie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 20 19 39 3rd Female U6 Special Award
William Wood LVYCC M 5 6 11 4th Male
Matthew Bond M 16 16 32 12th Male
Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders M 3 3 6 Joint 2nd Male
Thomas Adshead Redhill Raiders M 15 10 25 11th Male U6 Special Award

U10

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards ERCC Awards
Harry Marrin Dunt ERCC M 12 14 26 9th Boy 2nd ERCC
Arnu Wells ERCC M 7 7 14 4th Boy 1st ERCC
Caela McMorris Little Wheelers F 13 12 25 3rd Girl
Sophie Cummings Little Wheelers F 17 18 35 6th Girl
Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC F 11 8 19 2nd Girl
William Hughes LVYCC M 4 5 9 Joint 3rd Boy
Austin Skinner Little Wheelers M 5 4 9 Joint 3rd Boy
David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 1 1 2 1st Boy
Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC M 6 11 17 6th Boy
Philip Buchkov Parklands Junior School M 18 17 35 11th Boy
Lois Rogerson LVYCC F 16 16 32 5th Girl
Maya Hunter LVYCC F 20 19 39 7th Girl
Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers M 2 3 5 2nd Boy
Max Hoskings Barking & Dagenham CC M 14 13 27 10th Boy
Harry Hughes LVYCC M 9 6 15 5th Boy
Fraser O’Sullivan LVYCC M 19 20 39 12th Boy
Alex Derrick Colchester Rovers CC M 10 9 19 8th Boy
Amelie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 15 15 30 4th Girl
Hadjev Marmouze Barking & Dagenham CC F 3 2 5 1st Girl
Alex Bond Hoddesdon Tri Club M 8 10 18 7th Boy

U12

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
James Booker Chelmer CC M 16 16 32 10th Place Boy
Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC M 10 13 23 8th Place Boy
Micheal Marriott LVYCC M 4 3 7 Joint 3rd Place Boy
William Barlow LVYCC M 2 2 4 2nd Place Boy
Lochlan Dyer LVYCC M 1 1 2 1st Place Boy
Stefan Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 5 5 10 4th Place Boy
Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC F 19 15 34 5th Place Girl
Jake Abbotts LVYCC M 6 6 12 5th Place Boy
Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC F 14 17 31 4th Place Girl
Abigail Little Barking & Dagenham CC F 11 8 19 2nd Place Girl
Aran Sambasivan LVYCC M 18 21 39 12th Place Boy
Mary Olatunde Barking & Dagenham CC F 8 10 18 1st Place Girl
Louis Kirby Chelmer CC M 21 20 41 13th Place Boy
Jody Wynes LVYCC M 7 7 14 6th Place Boy
Martha Walker LVYCC F 13 11 24 3rd Place Girl
Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC M 9 12 21 Joint 7th Place Boy
Joe Tysoe LVYCC M 12 9 21 Joint 7th Place Boy
Thomas Wood LVYCC M 3 4 7 Joint 3rd Place Boy
Sam Bond Hoddesdon Tri Club M 15 18 33 11th Place Boy
Zayn Momin Barking & Dagenham CC M 17 14 31 9th Place Boy
Grace Murphy LVYCC F 20 19 39 6th Place Girl

U14

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
James Wicks Hadleigh MTB Club M 8 8 16 6th Boy
Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers M 3 3 6 3rd Boy
Frederick Barlow LVYCC M 2 2 4 2nd Boy
James Robinson LVYCC M 4 6 10 4th Boy
Elliot Watson LVYCC M 6 100 106 Rode 1st Race Only
Cavan Burrows Southend Wheelers M 5 7 12 5th Boy
Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers M 1 1 2 1st Boy
Aimee O’Sullivan LVYCC F 7 4 11 1st Girl
Hadani Ali Barking & Dagenham CC M 10 100 110 Rode 1st Race Only
Naomi Perry LVYCC F 9 5 14 2nd Girl
Lucy Warner LVYCC F 11 9 20 3rd Girl

U16

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Connor Stevens ERCC M 1 1 2 1st Male ERCC & 1st Male
Anna Scannell William Edwards Acad F 2 2 4 1st Female

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *