ERCC Go-Ride Winter Series Race Results – Round 3 – Redbridge Cycling Centre

Under 8’s Results

Number Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total  Boys Results Girls Results Other
1 Austin Skinner Little Wheelers M 1 1 2 1st
2 Aurelia Skinner Little Wheelers F DNS 0
3 Hunter Wright Little Wheelers M 9 8 17 6th Special Award
4 Cameron Mcphail Little Wheelers M DNS 0
5 Justin Moody Little Wheelers M DNS 0
6 0
7 Lily Jago Essex Roads CC F DNS 0
8 Aldric Wells Essex Roads CC M 12 12 24 8th Special Award
9 Sophie Cummings Little Wheelers F 8 9 17 1st
10 Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 4 5 9 Joint 3rd Special Award
11 Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC M 2 3 5 Joint 2nd
12 William Hughes Lea Valley Youth CC M 3 2 5 Joint 2nd Special Award
13 Louis Tysoe Lea Valley Youth CC M 10 10 20 7th
14 Fraser O’ Sullivan St.Peters School M 15 13 28 10th
15 Noah Raper Little Wheelers M 6 6 12 4th Special Award
16 Austin Raper Little Wheelers M 16 15 31 11th Special Award
17 Henry Raper Little Wheelers M 14 16 30 10th Special Award
18 Ethan Williams Essex Roads CC M 7 7 14 5th
19 Jake Williams Essex Roads CC M 5 4 9 Joint 3rd
20 Edward Barlow Lea Valley Youth CC M 13 14 27 9th
100 Amelie Fairhead Buttsbury School F 11 11 22 2nd
101 Leonie Fairhead Buttsbury School F 17 17 34 3rd Special Award

Under 10’s Results

Number Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Boys Results Girls Results Other
21 Nathan Brown Essex Roads CC M DNS 0
22 Jody Wynes Lea Valley Youth CC M 5 7 12 Joint 6th
23 Billy Tomlinson Lea Valley Youth CC M DNS 0
24 Henry Jago Essex Roads CC M DNS 0
25 Arnu Wells Essex Roads CC M 8 9 17 Joint 7th 1st ERCC
26 Alexander Campbell Limited Edition CC M 2 2 4 2nd
27 Stefan Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 7 4 11 5th
28 David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 3 3 6 3rd
29 Joe Tysoe Lea Valley Youth CC M 6 6 12 Joint 6th
30 Zayn Momin Barking & Dagenham CC M 9 8 17 Joint 7th
31 Lochlan Dyer Lea Valley Youth CC M 1 1 2 1st
32 Alarik Knox Verulam CC M 4 5 9 4th

Under 12’s Results

Number Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Boys Results Girls Results Other
41 James Robinson Lea Valley Youth CC M DNS 0
42 William Barlow Lea Valley Youth CC M 4 3 7 2nd
43 Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC F 8 9 17 Joint 4th
44 Rebecca Gardiner Lea Valley Youth CC F 5 5 10 2nd
45 Henry Ram Lea Valley Youth CC M DNS 0
46 Thomas Mead Lea Valley Youth CC M 1 2 3 Joint 1st
47 Naomi Perry Lea Valley Youth CC F 3 4 7 1st
48 Charlie Yard Lea Valley Youth CC M 2 1 3 Joint 1st
49 Joe Peacock Essex Roads CC M 7 6 13 3rd
50 Anjolaoluwa Orisatoki Lea Valley Youth CC F 9 8 17 Joint 4th
51 Mary Olatunde Barking & Dagenham CC F 6 7 13 3rd

Under 14’s Results

Number Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Boys Results Girls Results Other
61 Oliver Gardiner Lea Valley Youth CC M  DNS 0
62 James Meads New Hall School M  DNS 0
63 Frederick Barlow Lea Valley Youth CC M 5 7 12 3rd
64 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lea Valley Youth CC M 4 2 6 Joint 2nd
65 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC F 2 4 6 1st
66 Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC F 7 5 12 Joint 2nd
67 Brandon Baldacci Lea Valley Youth CC M 3 3 6 Joint 2nd
68 Aimee O’Sullivan Lea Valley Youth CC F 6 6 12 Joint 2nd
69 0
70 Lucy Warner Lea Valley Youth CC F 8 8 16 3rd
71 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers M 1 1 2 1st

Under 16’s Results

Number Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Boys Results Girls Results Other
81 Jack Lofty Lea Valley Youth CC M 4 4 8 3rd
82 Mina Wilson Lea Valley Youth CC F  DNS 0
83 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC F  DNS 0
84 James Scarsbrook Southend Wheelers M  DNS 0
85 Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC F 5 5 10 1st
86 Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC M 3 3 6 2nd
87 Zak Seddon Beacontree Wheelers M 1 2 3 Joint 1st
88 Max Wilkins Hornchurch CC M 2 1 3 Joint 1st

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *