ERCC Go-Ride Winter Series Race Results – Round 4 – 31-03-2019 Redbridge Cycling Centre

U8’s

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Esther Luton ERCC F 19 19 38 5th Girl
Aldric Wells ERCC M 11 12 23 7th Boy
Aurelia Skinner Little Wheelers F 18 17 35 4th Girl
Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC M 10 23 33 10th Boy
Harry Limn M 3 3 6 2nd Boy
James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC M 5 14 19 Joint 6th Boy
Edward Barlow LVYCC M 17 13 30 8th Boy
Harry Plumadore Redill Raiders M 4 4 8 3rd Boy
Albert Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 9 10 19 Joint 6th Boy
Emanual Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 2 1 3 Joint 1st Boy
Emma Knox Verulam CC F 7 6 13 1st Girl
Lawrence Gordon Colchester Rovers CC M 22 21 43 12th Boy
Hugh Graves Redill Raiders M 15 9 24 8th Boy
Ellie Whittle Little Wheelers F 13 15 28 3rd Girl
William Wood LVYCC M 8 7 15 5th Boy
Oscar Eaton M 16 16 32 9th Boy
Cally Little F 14 11 25 2nd Girl
Jared Little M 21 18 39 11th Boy
Justin Moody Little Wheelers M 6 5 11 4th Boy
Elizabeth Moody Little Wheelers F 23 22 45 7th Girl
Harry Adshead Redill Raiders M 1 2 3 Joint 1st Boy
Thomas Adshead Redill Raiders M 12 8 20 6th Boy
Leonie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 20 20 40 6th Girl

U10’s

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Miles Sinclair ERCC M 10 12 22 8th Boy
Arnu Wells ERCC M 6 5 11 4th Boy
Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC M 19 9 28 9th Boy
Fraser O’Sullivan LVYCC M 18 19 37 11th Boy
Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC F 9 8 17 Joint 2nd Girl
William Hughes LVYCC M 12 6 18 6th Boy
Austin Skinner Little Wheelers M 2 2 4 2nd Boy
Abigail Hann F 100 100 200 DNS
Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC M 8 11 19 7th Boy
Sophie Cummings Little Wheelers F 17 15 32 5th Girl
Freddie Collier M 4 4 8 3rd Boy
David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 1 1 2 1st Boy
Eloise Ward Islington CC F 7 10 17 Joint 2nd Girl
Leo Bolton LVYCC M 100 100 200 DNS
Edward Graves Redhill Raiders M 5 7 12 5th Boy
Harry Dunt ERCC M 14 16 30 10th Boy
Lois Rogerson LVYCC F 15 18 33 Joint 6th Girl
Caela McMorris Little Wheelers F 11 14 25 3rd Girl
Hadjev Marmouze Barking & Dagenham CC F 3 3 6 1st Girl
Amelia Fairhead Little Wheelers F 16 17 33 Joint 6th Girl
Maya Hunter LVYCC F 13 13 26 4th Girl

U12’s

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Abigail Little Barking & Dagenham CC F 14 19 33 Joint 5th Girl
Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC F 18 13 31 4th Girl
Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC M 8 9 17 Joint 5th Boy
Michael Marriot LVYCC M 100 100 200 DNS
William Barlow LVYCC M 2 3 5 Joint 2nd Boy
Lochlan Dyer LVYCC M 1 1 2 1st Boy
Millie Dean Wigmore CC F 11 7 18 2nd Girl
Henry Ogunyemi Redhill Raiders M 6 4 10 3rd Boy
Stefan Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 19 15 34 8th Boy
Martha Walker LVYCC F 9 12 21 Joint 3rd Girl
Toby Walker LVYCC M 10 14 24 Joint 6th Boy
Toby Tombs Islington CC M 7 10 17 Joint 5th Boy
Ellie Mitchinson CC Ashwell F 5 5 10 1st Girl
Joe Tysoe LVYCC M 4 8 12 4th Boy
Oliver Hitching Chelmer CC M 12 18 30 7th Boy
Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC F 15 6 21 Joint 3rd Girl
Zayn Momin Barking & Dagenham CC M 13 11 24 Joint 6th Boy
Thomas Wood LVYCC M 3 2 5 Joint 2nd Boy
Mya Little LVYCC F 17 16 33 Joint 5th Girl
Anjolaoluwa Orisatoki LVYCC F 16 17 33 Joint 5th Girl

U14’s

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
James Wicks ERCC M 8 6 14 6th Boy
Aimee O’Sullivan LVYCC F 6 5 11 1st Girl
Frederick Barlow LVYCC M 2 1 3 1st Boy
James Robinson LVYCC M 7 9 16 7th Boy
Elliot Watson LVYCC M 100 100 200 DNS
Todd Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers M 1 3 4 2nd Boy
Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC M 3 4 7 4th Boy
Benedict Walker LVYCC M 4 2 6 3rd Boy
Cavan Burrows Southend Wheelers M 5 7 12 5th Boy
Hadani Ali Barking & Dagenham CC M 9 8 17 8th Boy
Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Connor Stevens ERCC M 1 1 2 1st Boy
Lois Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers F 2 2 4 1st Girl
Anna Scannell ERCC F 3 3 6 2nd Girl

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *