ERCC Go-Ride Winter Series Race Results – Round 4 – Redbridge Cycling Centre

Under 8’s

Number Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Total Boys Results Girls Results
1 Austin Skinner Little Wheelers M 1 10 0 11 5th
2 Aurelia Skinner Little Wheelers F DNS 0
3 Hunter Wright Little Wheelers M DNS 0
4 James Clark Colechester Rovers M 4 3 0 7 3rd
5 Justin Moody Little Wheelers M 8 8 0 16 7th
6 Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC M 2 4 0 6 2nd
7 Lily Jago Essex Roads CC F DNS 0
8 Aldric Wells Essex Roads CC M DNS 0
9 Sophie Cummings Little Wheelers F 9 12 0 21 9th Joint 1st Girl
10 Albert Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 11 11 0 22 10th
11 0
12 William Hughes Lea Valley Youth CC M 3 2 5 1st
13 Fraser O’Sullivan St.Peters School M 13 15 28 12th
14 Ethan Williams Essex Roads CC M 6 6 12 6th
15 Jake Williams Essex Roads CC M 5 5 10 4th (1st ERCC)
16 Edward Barlow Lea Valley Youth CC M 12 13 25 11th
17 Amelie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 10 9 19 8th 2nd Girl
18 Leonie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 15 14 29 13th 3rd Girl
19 Emma Knox Aldbury School F 14 7 21 9th Joint 1st Girl
20 Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M DNS 1 1 14th

Under 10’s

Number Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Boys Results Girls Results
21 Nathan Brown Essex Roads CC M 8 9 17 5th (1st ERCC)
22 Jody Wynes Lea Valley Youth CC M 5 6 11 Joint 3rd
23 Billy Tomlinson Lea Valley Youth CC M DNS 0
24 Henry Jago Essex Roads CC M DNS 0
25 Arnu Wells Essex Roads CC M DNS 0
26 Ruby O’Dell St.Ives CC F DNS 0
27 Lochlan Dyer Lea Valley Youth CC M 4 3 7 Joint 2nd
28 Joe Tysoe Lea Valley Youth CC M 7 7 14 4th
29 Charlotte Aris Little Wheelers F 9 10 19 1st
30 Oliver Beale Lea Valley Youth CC M 2 1 3 Joint 1st
31 Alarik Knox Verulam CC M 6 5 11 Joint 3rd
32 Ethan Leslie Lea Valley Youth CC M 1 2 3 Joint 1st
33 Stefan Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 10 8 18 6th
34 David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 3 4 7 Joint 2nd

Under 12’s

Number Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Boys Results Girls Results
41 James Robinson Lea Valley Youth CC M DNS 0
42 William Barlow Lea Valley Youth CC M 3 4 7 2nd
43 Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC F 6 6 12 3rd
44 Rebecca Gardiner Lea Valley Youth CC F 2 2 4 1st
45 Henry Ram Lea Valley Youth CC M DNS 0
46 Thomas Mead Lea Valley Youth CC M DNS 0
47 Naomi Perry Lea Valley Youth CC F 4 3 7 2nd
48 Ryan Jackson Lea Valley Youth CC M 1 1 2 1st
49 Joe Peacock Essex Roads CC M 5 5 10 3rd (1st ERCC)

Under 14’s

Number Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Boys Results Girls Results
61 Oliver Gardiner Lea Valley Youth CC M 1 1 2 1st
62 James Meads New Hall School M DNS 0
63 Frederick Barlow Lea Valley Youth CC M 6 6 12 5th
64 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lea Valley Youth CC M 3 3 6 3rd
65 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC F 5 5 10 1st
66 Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC F 7 7 14 2nd
67 Elliot Watson Lea Valley Youth CC M 9 8 17 6th
68 Aimee O’Sullivan Lea Valley Youth CC F 8 9 17 3rd
69 Tony Johnson Lea Valley Youth CC M 10 10 20 7th
101 Brandon Baldacci Lea Valley Youth CC M 4 4 8 4th
71 Samuel Leslie Lea Valley Youth CC M 2 2 4 2nd

Under 16’s

Number Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Boys Results Girls Results
81 Jack Lofty Lea Valley Youth CC M DNS 0
82 Mina Wilson Lea Valley Youth CC F DNS 0
83 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC F DNS 0
84 James Scarsbrook Southend Wheelers M DNS 0
85 Joel Haigh UTC Oxfordshire M 4 4 8 4th
86 Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC M 1 1 2 1st
87 Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC M 3 3 6 3rd
88 Zak Seddon Beacontree Wheelers M 2 2 4 2nd
89 Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC F 5 5 10 1st

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *