Essex Roads CC Go Ride Racing Winter Series 2019 Overall Leader Board

To qualify for the overall points competition riders best 3 out of 4 races count towards the overall series. There are many riders still in line to qualify so it’s all still to race for, however some of the series winners are already done and dusted, well done to those riders i’m sure you know who you are? The top 3 placed riders are shown below where applicable, however have a read through to see where you are on the leader board and if you can improve your finish position.

U8

Name Club / School M/F 20/01/2019 10/02/2019 03/03/2019 31/03/2019 Total Awards
Esther Luton ERCC F 2 2 4
Aldric Wells ERCC M 10 11 5 26
Aurelia Skinner Little Wheelers F 1 2 3 6 1st Girl
Fabio Reina LVYCC M 2 13 15
Laurence Gordon Colchester Rovers M 13 12 25
James Clark Colchester Rovers M 3 2 5
Edward Barlow LVYCC M 8 8 8 24 3rd Boy
Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders M 6 5 11
Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 1 1 1 3 1st Boy
Albert Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 5 9 7 21 2nd Boy
Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC M 9 10 6 25
Justin Moody Little Wheelers M 3 4 7
Bonnie Wynes F 0 Not Qualifying
Finlay McClab LVYCC M 7 7 Not Qualifying
Kaiden Springett St Lawrence M 14 14 Not Qualifying
Cian Springett St Lawrence M 15 15 Not Qualifying
Leonie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 3 3 6
William Wood LVYCC M 4 3 7
Matthew Bond M 12 12 Not Qualifying
Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders M 2 2 4
Thomas Adshead Redhill Raiders M 11 11 Not Qualifying
Harry Limn M 6 2 8
Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders M 7 4 11
Emma Knox Verulam CC F 1 1 2
Lily Jago ERCC F 3 3 Not Qualifying
Ellie Whittle Little Wheelers F 2 2 Not Qualifying
Edward Cordery Basildon Timber M 9 9 Not Qualifying
Ruby Cordery Basildon Timber F 4 4 Not Qualifying

U10

Name Club / School M/F 20/01/2019 10/02/2019 03/03/2019 31/03/2019 Total Awards
Harry Marrin Dunt ERCC M 9 10 19
Arnu Wells ERCC M 4 4 5 13 3rd Boy
Caela McMorris Little Wheelers F 3 2 3 8 2nd Girl
Sophie Cummings Little Wheelers F 6 5 11
Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC F 2 1 2 5 1st Girl
William Hughes LVYCC M 3 3 3 9 Joint 2nd Boy
Austin Skinner Little Wheelers M 3 2 4 9 Joint 2nd Boy
David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 1 1 1 3 1st Boy
Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC M 6 5 6 17
Philip Buchkov Parklands Junior School M 11 11
Lois Rogerson LVYCC F 5 3 8
Maya Hunter LVYCC F 7 4 5 16 3rd Girl
Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers M 2 2 Not Qualifying
Max Hoskings Barking & Dagenham CC M 10 8 8 26
Harry Hughes LVYCC M 5 5 Not Qualifying
Fraser O’Sullivan LVYCC M 12 11 9 32
Alex Derrick Colechester Rovers CC M 8 8 Not Qualifying
Amelie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 4 6 10
Hadjev Marmouze Barking & Dagenham CC F 1 1 2
Alex Bond Hoddesdon Tri Club M 7 7 Not Qualifying
Henry Jago ERCC M 6 6 Not Qualifying
Edward Graves Redhill Raiders M 7 5 12
Luca Marriot LVYCC M 7 7 Not Qualifying
Miles Sinclair ERCC M 9 7 16
Stanley Dumont Hoddesdon Tri Club M 12 12 Not Qualifying
Leo Bolton LVYCC M 5 5 Not Qualifying
Freddie Collier M 0 Not Qualifying
Eloise Ward Islington CC F 0 Not Qualifying
Alarik Knox Verulam CC M 2 2 Not Qualifying

U12

Name Club / School M/F 20/01/2019 10/02/2019 03/03/2019 31/03/2019 Total Awards
Oliver Hitching Chelmer CC M 10 7 17
James Booker Chelmer CC M 10 8 8 26
Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC M 8 6 6 20
Micheal Marriott LVYCC M 3 4 4 11
William Barlow LVYCC M 2 2 2 6 2nd Boy
Lochlan Dyer LVYCC M 1 1 1 3 1st Boy
Stefan Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC M 4 7 5 16
Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC F 5 3 3 11 Joint 2nd Girl
Jake Abbotts LVYCC M 5 4 9
Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC F 4 5 2 11 Joint 2nd Girl
Abigail Little Barking & Dagenham CC F 2 5 7
Aran Sambasivan LVYCC M 12 12 Not Qualifying
Mary Olatunde Barking & Dagenham CC F 1 1 Not Qualifying
Louis Kirby Chelmer CC M 13 11 24
Jody Wynes LVYCC M 6 6 Not Qualifying
Martha Walker LVYCC F 3 2 1 6 1st Girl
Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC M 7 7 Not Qualifying
Joe Tysoe LVYCC M 7 6 9 22
Thomas Wood LVYCC M 3 3 3 9 3rd Boy
Sam Bond Hoddesdon Tri Club M 11 11 Not Qualifying
Zayn Momin Barking & Dagenham CC M 9 9 7 25
Grace Murphy LVYCC F 6 6 Not Qualifying
Millie Dean Wigmore CC F 1 4 5
Anjolaolowa Orisatoki LVYCC F 4 6 10
Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC M 3 3 Not Qualifying
Toby Walker LVYCC M 5 5 10
George Dumont Hoddesdon Tri Club M 12 12 Not Qualifying
Toby Tombs Islington CC M 5 5 Not Qualifying

U14

Name Club / School M/F 20/01/2019 10/02/2019 03/03/2019 31/03/2019 Total Awards
James Wicks ERCC M 6 5 3 14 3rd Boy
Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers M 3 4 7
Frederick Barlow LVYCC M 2 2 2 6 1st Boy
James Robinson LVYCC M 4 3 2 9 2nd Boy
Elliot Watson LVYCC M 0 Not Qualifying
Cavan Burrows Southend Wheelers M 5 6 4 15
Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers M 1 1 Not Qualifying
Aimee O’Sullivan LVYCC F 1 2 2 5 2nd Girl
Hadani Ali Barking & Dagenham CC M 5 5 Not Qualifying
Naomi Perry LVYCC F 2 1 1 4 1st Girl
Lucy Warner LVYCC F 3 3 Not Qualifying
Tom Wood LVYCC M 1 1 Not Qualifying
Benedict Walker LVYCC M 1 1 2
Harry Mondon Basildon Timber M 6 6 Not Qualifying

U16

Name Club / School M/F 20/02/2019 10/02/2019 03/03/2019 31/03/2019 Total Awards
Connor Stevens ERCC M 1 1 1 3 1st Boy
Anna Scannell ERCC F 1 1 2

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *