Essex Roads Go-Ride Winter Series Round 2

29.01.2017

U8

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Isabel Beale LVYCC F 1 1 2 1st girl (1st Overal)
Elijah Storti CC Ashwell M 2 3 5 1st boy (1st non road)
Toby Lashmar ERCC M 3 2 5 2nd boy (1st ERCC)
Austin Skinner St. John’s School M 4 5 9 3rd boy (2nd non road)
Arnu Wells ERCC M 6 4 10 3rd non road
Luca Marriott LVYCC M 5 7 12
Nathan Brown ERCC M 7 6 13

 

U10

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Henry Ram LVYCC M 1 1 2 1st boy
Hugo Hernandez LVYCC M 2 2 4 2nd boy
Oliver Beale LVYCC M 3 4 7 3rd boy
Michael Marriott LVYCC M 4 5 9
Johnathon Cook East Essex Tri-Club M 6 3 9
Jacob Hepton Walkern M 5 6 11
Lochlan Dyer LVYCC M 7 7 14
Deven Vyas B&DCC M 8 8 16
Aimee Taylor Oxonians F 9 10 19 1st girl(1st non road)
George Warrington ERCC M 10 9 19 1st ERCC (2nd non road)
Jamie Cox Little Wheelers M 11 12 23 (3rd non road)
Charlotte Aris Little Wheelers F 12 11 23 2nd girl

 

U12

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Calum Moir B&DCC M 1 1 2 1st boy
Ethan Storti CC Ashwell M 2 3 5 2nd boy
Brody Knight LVYCC M 3 2 5 3rd boy
Tom Mead LVYCC M 4 4 8
Charlie Yardy LVYCC M 5 5 10
Freddie Graves LVYCC M 6 6 12
Alex Taylor Oxonians M 7 8 15
Carys Dodd B&DCC F 10 7 17 1st girl
Aimee O’Sullivan LVYCC F 8 10 18 2nd girl
Lucy Warner LVYCC F 9 9 18 3rd girl

 

U14

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Oliver Gardiner LVYCC M 1 2 3 1st boy
Rudy Knight LVYCC M 3 1 4 2nd boy
James Fraser CC Ashwell M 2 3 5 3rd boy
Zoe Warner LVYCC F 4 4 8 1st girl
Damian Dodd B&DCC M 5 5 10
Jack Charlton-Hunt LVYCC M 7 6 13
Mina Wilson LVYCC F 8 7 15 2nd girl
Gaurav Meher LVYCC M 6 10 16
Amy Harvey B&DCC F 9 8 17 3rd girl
Hannah Morgan B&DCC F 10 9 19

 

U16

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Liam Hanks B&DCC M 1 1 2 1st boy
Josh Barrett M 2 2 4 2nd boy
Reuban Davey Abellio SFA Racing Team M 3 3 6 3rd boy
Max McNamara LYVCC M 6 4 10
Ellie-Mae Pledger LYVCC F 4 7 11 1st girl
Zak Seddon BWCC M 7 6 13
Helena Dyce Saffron Walden County High school F 8 5 13 2nd girl
Matthew Sheers ERCC M 5 9 14 1st ERCC
Kess Claxton Travers Bikes F 9 8 17 3rd girl