Essex Roads CC Go-Ride Winter Series Round 4

Results 12.02.2017

U8

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Isabel Beale LVYCC F 1 1 2 1st girl (1st overall)
Alarik Knox Aldbury school M 2 2 4 1st boy
Austin Skinner St. John’s School M 5 3 8 2nd boy
Alex Deacon ERCC M 3 6 9 3rd boy(1st non road) 1st ERCC
Alfie Harman St.Ursula’s M 4 7 11 2nd non road
Luca Marriott LVYCC M 7 5 12 3rd non road
Nathan Brown ERCC M 6 8 14
Henry Jago ERCC M 8 9 17
Arnu Wells ERCC M 13 4 17
Noah Raper Little Wheelers M 9 10 19
Sophie Cummings Little Wheelers F 10 12 22 2nd girl
Amelie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 11 11 22 3rd girl
Henry Affleck M 13 13 26

 

U10

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Henry Ram LVYCC M 1 1 2 1st boy
Hugo Hernandez LVYCC M 2 2 4 2nd boy
Michael Marriott LVYCC M 3 4 7 3rd boy
Oliver Beale LVYCC M 4 3 7
Chloe Callinan London Dynamo F 5 5 10 1st girl
Deven Vyas B&DCC M 6 6 12
Aimee Taylor Oxonians F 7 7 14 2nd girl(1st non road)
Charlotte Aris Little Wheelers F 8 8 16 3rd girl (2nd non road)

 

U12

 

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Calum Moir B&DCC M 1 1 2 1st boy
Tom Mead LVYCC M 3 3 6 2nd boy
Yasin Mond-Aswat B&DCC M 4 2 6 3rd boy
Charlie Yardy LVYCC M 2 8 10
Aimee O’Sullivan LVYCC F 5 5 10 1st girl
Luke Hidru B&DCC M 7 4 11
Alex Taylor Oxonians M 6 6 12
Lucy Warner LVYCC F 8 7 15 2nd girl

U14

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Matt Lord LVYCC M 2 1 3 1st boy
Iona Moir B&DCC F 3 2 5 1st girl
Alfie Salmon LVYCC M 1 5 6 2nd boy
Eva Callinan Slipstreamers F 4 3 7 2nd girl
Jacob Turnpenny LVYCC M 5 6 11 3rd boy
Jack Charlton-Hunt LVYCC M 7 4 11
Callum Biggs LVYCC M 6 7 13
Mina Wilson LVYCC F 8 8 16 3rd girl
Amy Harvey B&DCC F 10 9 19
Eddie Vann LVYCC M 9 12 21
Lilly White B&DCC F 11 11 22
Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hemstead M 12 10 22


U16

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Liam Hanks B&DCC M 1 1 2 1st boy
Harrison Mayo B&DCC M 2 2 4 2nd boy
Daniel Lord LVYCC M 3 3 6 3rd boy
Reuban Davey Abellio SFA Racing M 4 4 8
Zak Seddon BWCC M 5 6 11
Ellie-Mae Pledger LVYCC F 6 7 13 1st girl
Tilly Malbon B&DCC F 8 5 13 2nd girl
Kess Claxton Travers F 7 8 15 3rd girl
Molly Cutmore Hadleigh CC F 9 9 18