Essex Roads CC Winter Series Results; Round 4

After a fantastic afternoon’s racing, the final results were as follows;

U8s

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Austin Skinner St. John’s School M 1 1 2 1st road bike
Arnu Wells ERCC M 2 2 4 1st ERCC

1st non road

Elijah Storti CC Ashwell M 4 3 7 2nd non road
Toby Lashmar ERCC M 3 5 8 2nd road bike
Hardy Thompson ERCC M 6 4 10 3rd non road
Alfie Harman St.Ursula’s M 5 7 12
Nathan Brown ERCC M 8 8 16
Ethan Williams ERCC M 10 6 16
Jake Williams ERCC M 7 10 17
Henry Jago ERCC M 9 9 18
Noah Raper Little Wheelers M 11 11 22
Amelie Fairhead Little Wheelers F 12 13 25 1st girl
Sophie Cummings Little Wheelers F 13 12 25 2nd girl
Jacob Pickworth Buttsbury Infant School M 14 14 28
Mia Allin Waltham Holycross Primary F 15 15 30 3rd girl

 

U10s

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Hugo Hernandes LVYCC M 1 1 2 1st boy
Michael Marriott LVYCC M 2 3 5 2nd boy
Thomas Lewis Ely District M 3 4 7 3rd boy
Lochlan Dyer LVYCC M 6 2 8
Abigail Biggs LVYCC F 4 6 10 1st girl
Matthew Prentice LVYCC M 5 5 10
Rebecca Gardiner LVYCC F 7 8 15 2nd girl

1st non road

Aimee Taylor Oxonians F 8 7 15 3rd girl

2nd non road

 

U12s

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Alex Cutmore TPH Racing M 1 2 3 1st boy
Brody Knight LVYCC M 3 1 4 2nd boy
Tom Mead LVYCC M 2 4 6 3rd boy
Ethan Storti CC Ashwell M 4 3 7
Charlie Yardy LVYCC M 5 5 10
Lucy Warner LVYCC F 6 6 12 1st girl
Carys Dodd B&DCC F 7 7 14 2nd girl
Alex Taylor Oxonians M 9 8 17
James Robinson LVYCC M 8 10 18
Aimee O’Sullivan LVYCC F 10 9 19 3rd girl

 

U14s

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Matt Lord LVYCC M 1 2 3 1st boy
Alfie Salmon LVYCC M 2 1 3 2nd boy
Iona Moir B&DCC F 4 3 7 1st girl
Jacob Turnpenny LVYCC M 3 7 10 3rd boy
Felix Hallenbery M 5 5 10
Zoe Warner LVYCC F 8 6 14 2nd girl
Damian Dodd B&DCC M 11 4 15
Rudy Knight LVYCC M 7 9 16
Oliver Gardiner LVYCC M 6 11 17
Gaurav Meher LVYCC M 9 8 17
Callum Biggs LVYCC M 10 10 20
Jack Charlton-Hunt LVYCC M 12 12 24
Harry Jey B&DCC M 13 14 27
Mina Wilson LVYCC F 14 13 27 3rd girl
Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC M 15 15 30
Amy Harvey B&DCC F 16 16 32
Lilly White B&DCC F 17 17 34

 

U16s

Name Club / School M/F Bunch Race Handicap Race Total Awards
Liam Hanks B&DCC M 1 1 2 1st boy
Harrison Mayo B&DCC M 2 3 5 2nd boy
Daniel Lord LVYCC M 3 2 5 3rd boy
Zak Seddon B&DCC M 4 4 8
Sam Rowell CCH M 5 4 9
Reyban Davey Abellio SFA Racing M 6 4 10
Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing M 7 8 15
Charlie Marshall B&DCC M 8 7 15
Tilly Malbon B&DCC F 10 10 20 1st girl
Thomas Williams Greensward M 9 12 21
Kess Claxton Travers Bikes F 13 9 22 2nd girl
Ellie-Mae Pledger LVYCC F 14 11 25 3rd girl
Max McNamara LVYCC M 11 15 26
Matthew Sheers ERCC M 12 16 28 1st ERCC
Molly Cutmore TPH Racing F 15 13 28
Lewis Kemp Gable Hall M 16 14 30