ERCC Winter Series 2017 Round One

08.01.2017
Congratulations to all riders, but especially all those who raced for the first time today!

Under 8’s

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Elijah Storti CC Ashwell M 1 1 2 1st boy
Toby Lashmar ERCC M 3 2 5 1st ERCC, 2nd boy
Isabel Beale LVYCC F 2 4 6 1st girl
Alfie Harman St. Ursula’s Primary M 5 3 8 3rd boy
Luca Marriott LVYCC M 4 5 9  
Arnu Wells ERCC M 6 6 12  
Nathan Brown ERCC M 7 8 15  
Leo Bolton LVYCC M 8 9 17  
Ethan Williams ERCC M 10 7 17  
Henry Jago ERCC M 9 10 19  
Jake Williiams ERCC M 11 11 22  

Under 10’s

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Henry Hobbs B&DCC M 1 1 2 1st boy
Henry Ram LVYCC M 2 3 5 2nd boy
Oliver Beale LVYCC M 4 2 6 3rd boy
James Warrilow B&DCC M 3 6 9 (4th)
Michael Marriot LVYCC M 5 4 9  
Lochlan Dyer LVYCC M 6 5 11  
Aimee Taylor Oxonians F 7 7 14 1st girl

Under 12’s

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Calum Moir B&DCC M 1 2 3 1st boy
Leah Warilow B&DCC F 2 7 9 1st girl
Ethan Storti CC Ashwell M 3 6 9 2nd boy
Alex Cutmore Hadleigh CC M 4 8 12 3rd boy
Elliot Watson LVYCC M 9 5 14  
Charlie Yardy LVYCC M 10 4 14  
Alex Taylor Oxonians M 11 3 14  
Thomas Mead LVYCC M 14 1 15  
Dominik Starzevska LVYCC M 7 10 17  
Brody Knight LVYCC M 6 12 18  
Freddie Graves LVYCC M 5 14 19  
Yasin Aswat B&DCC M 8 13 21  
Carys Dodd B&DCC F 13 9 22 2nd girl
Beth Watson Verulam CC F 12 11 23 3rd girl
Luke Hidreo B&DCC M 15 15 30  

Under 14’s

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Noah Hobbs B&DCC M 1 1 2 1st boy
Alfie Salmon LVYCC M 2 2 4 2nd boy
Rudy Knight LVYCC M 3 3 6 3rd boy
Melissa Warrilow B&DCC F 4 4 8 1st girl
Callum Biggs LVYCC M 5 5 10  
Zoe Warner LVYCC F 6 7 13 2nd girl
Damian Dodd B&DCC M 7 6 13  
Jack Charlton-Hunt LVYCC M 8 8 16  
Harry Jey B&DCC M 9 9 18  
Gaurav Meher LVYCC M 10 10 20  
Mina Wilson LVYCC F 11 11 22 3rd girl
Lilly White B&DCC F 12 13 25  
Amy Harvey B&DCC F 13 12 25  

Under 16’s

Name Club / School M/F First Race Second Race Total Awards
Liam Hanks B&DCC M 1 1 2 1st boy
Harrison Mayo B&DCC M 2 2 4 2nd boy
Esthefania Hurtado VCL F 3 5 8 1st girl
Zak Seddon Becontree Wheelers CC M 4 4 8 3rd boy
Matthew Sheers ERCC M 6 3 9 1st ERCC
Tilly Malbon B&DCC F 8 6 14 2nd girl
Iona Moir B&DCC F 5 10 15 3rd girl
Ellie-mae Pledger LYVCC F 7 9 16  
Kess Claxton Travers Bikes F 9 8 17  
Molly Cutmore Hadleigh CC F 11 7 18  
Zayd Ahmed LYVCC M 10 11 21  
Kacey Gibson B&DCC F 12 12 24